Beta Theta Pi Administrative Office Staff Directory
800.800.BETA (2382)

Administrative
Jeff Rundle, Kansas State ’03 Executive Director
Phyllis Bowie Receptionist
Business Operations
Joe Budde, Miami ’06 Chief Financial Officer
Dan Fogle, Miami ’07 Comptroller
Pete Hanlon Director of Information Technology
Kathy Plummer Coordinator of Accounting & Member Services
John Underhill, Tennessee ’13 Associate Director of Business Operations
Communication
Martin Cobb, Eastern Kentucky ’96 Editor/Director of Communication
Mike Rodmaker, Cincinnati ’13 Director of Digital Media
Mike Roupas, Iowa ’10 Managing Editor
Sarah Shepherd Creative Director
Justin Warren, SMU ’10 Director of Media Relations & Senior Writer
Foundation
Jonathan Brant, Miami ’75 Director of the Foundation and The Stockton D. Fisher, Williams ’33 Foundation Director Chair
Matt Brawner, Truman State ’07 Director of Advancement
Ryan King, Southern Illinois ’01 Advancement Director
Phil Fernandez, Miami ’06 Director of Advancement
Laura Lednik Director of Development
Chapter Services
Mandi Dilling Director of Leadership & Education
Anne Emmerth Director of Chapter Services
David Greis, Kentucky ’14 Director of Expansion
Jack Jajewski, Chapman ’14 Director of Chapter Operations
Austin Marple, TCU ’14 Director of Chapter Operations
Chris Mueller, Central Michigan ’10 Associate Director of Leadership & Education
John Reineke, Central Michigan ’09 Director of the Cornerstone Housing Program
Colony Development Coordinators
Craig Boehm, Central Michigan ’15 CDC: Emory
Bryant Fiesta, UC Irvine ’16 CDC: Houston
Joshua Fuentes, Willamette ’17 CDC: Oregon State
Israel Garcia, Loyola Chicago ’17 Expansion Consultant
Dan Grainger, Ohio State ’16 CDC: Arizona State
Jordan Lemoine, San Diego ’16 CDC: Delaware
Zach Lepperd, Truman State ’16 CDC: Butler
Heath Mountjoy, Kentucky ’16 CDC: Auburn
Fred Myrtle, San Diego ’11 CDC: Miami
Sam Pavel, George Mason ’17 CDC: Sacred Heart
Leadership Consultants
Ethan Bell, Wisconsin-Oshkosh ’16 LC: West Great Lakes
Zane Carlson, Knox ’16 LC: South Central
Jackson Chambers, Utah ’12 LC: Mid-Atlantic
Austin Jones, Mississippi ’15 LC: South
Ty Leech, Minnesota ’17 LC: Southeast
Brian McKean, Willamette ’15 LC: East Great Lakes
Nic Nelson, Elon ’17 LC: Southwest
Charlie Ruff, TCU ’15 LC: Northeast
Michael Schultz, Wichita State ’17 LC: Northwest
Freddy Vega, UC Irvine ’16 LC: North Central