Beta Theta Pi Administrative Office Staff Directory
800.800.BETA (2382)

Administrative
Jeff Rundle, Kansas State ’03 Executive Director
Phyllis Bowie Receptionist
Business Operations
Joe Budde, Miami ’06 Director of Business Operations
Pete Hanlon Director of Information Technology
Dan Fogle, Miami ’07 Comptroller
John Underhill, Tennessee ’13 Associate Director of Business Operations
Kathy Plummer Coordinator of Accounting & Member Services
Communication
Martin Cobb, Eastern Kentucky ’96 Editor/Director of Communication
Sarah Shepherd Creative Director
Mike Roupas, Iowa ’10 Managing Editor
Justin Warren, SMU ’10 Senior Writer
Mike Rodmaker, Cincinnati ’13 Director of Digital Media
Foundation
Jonathan Brant, Miami ’75 Director of the Foundation
Ryan King, Southern Illinois ’01 Foundation Director
Matt Brawner, Truman State ’07 Director of Advancement
Phil Fernandez, Miami ’06 Director of Advancement
Laura Lednik Director of Development
Chapter Services
Anne Emmerth Director of Chapter Services
John Hubbard, Northeastern ’14 Director of Expansion
Austin Marple, TCU ’14 Director of Chapter Operations
Fred Myrtle, San Diego ’11 Director of Chapter Operations
John Reineke, Central Michigan ’09 Director of the Cornerstone Housing Program
Mandi Dilling Director of Leadership & Education
Nick Gummo, Penn State ’13 Assistant Director of Leadership & Education
Colony Development Coordinators
Jack Jajewski, Chapman ’14 CDC: Loyola Chicago
David Greis, Kentucky ’14 CDC: Miami
Brian McKean, Willamette ’15 CDC: Rochester
Austin Marple, TCU ’14 CDC: Elon
Nathan Balkenbusch, Kansas State ’14 CDC: Rockhurst
Noah Reetz, Minnesota ’14 CDC: Texas and Texas Tech
Andrew Naab, Cincinnati ’16 CDC: UC Berkeley
Jordan Lemoine, San Diego ’16 CDC: George Mason
Bryant Fiesta, UC Irvine ’16 CDC: New Jersey
Christian Labonte, Maine ’16 CDC: Colgate
Craig Boehm, Central Michigan ’15 CDC: Emory
Leadership Consultants
Jackson Chambers, Utah ’12 LC: Mid-Atlantic
Charlie Ruff, TCU ’15 LC: Northeast
Jacky Pang, UC San Diego ’15 LC: Northwest
Austin Jones, Mississippi ’15 LC: South
Heath Mountjoy, Kentucky ’16 LC: West Great Lakes
Dan Grainger, Ohio State ’16 LC: Southwest
Matt Chelf, Baylor ’16 LC: Southeast
Freddy Vega, UC Irvine ’16 LC: North Central
Zane Carlson, Knox ’16 LC: South Central